Awarded contract
Babergh District Belle Vue Park Daily Securing Managment - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stage Event Security Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,140
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babergh District Council is seeking to award a contract for a supplier to manage the park daily locking up service contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Babergh District Belle Vue Park Daily Securing Managment - AWARD.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to Babergh District Belle Vue Park Daily Securing Managment - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
