Awarded contract

AWARDED: TRCF3078 - Advisory Services to DfT Group Property

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Real estate services with own property
Published
28 November 2023

Tender description

This notice covers a dual-supplier property advisory services call-off contract. Following a further competition under Lot 1 CCS framework RM6168 (Estate Management Services), the contract was awarded to two suppliers - Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd. and CBRE Ltd. The overarching contract has a maximum value of £1,500,000 per annum (excluding VAT) - with no committed minimum spend. The Department intends to distribute spend evenly between the suppliers, using a taxi-rank system. Contracts were released for signature on 20/11/2023. Following signature by all parties, the contract begins on 28/11/2023. It has an initial term of three years (terminating on 21/09/2026, with the option to extend for a further one year, until 21/09/2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 November 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
  • 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AWARDED: TRCF3078 - Advisory Services to DfT Group Property.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.