Awarded contract
Award of EF0038-04
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- A M Phillip Trucktech Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,130,055
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 30 November 2023
Tender description
Fife Council have a requirement for the vehicles described in the attached.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 November 2023
- Completed: Award published30 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34136000 · Vans
- 34136100 · Light vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of EF0038-04.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
