Awarded contract

AA-367-23-TW (ES) Replacement of Analogue Wiring to Digital Cabling Infrastructure & Alarm Upgrades

Details

Value
GBP 145,547
Topic
Alarm system and antenna installation work
Published
1 December 2023

Tender description

NHS Ayrshire and Arran have directly awarded ADT Fire + Security to replace of analogue wiring to digital cabling infrastructure and the upgrade of Fire and Intruder Alarm Panels at Boardwide Community Premises due to the impending analogue withdrawl.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45312000 · Alarm system and antenna installation work
  • 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-367-23-TW (ES) Replacement of Analogue Wiring to Digital Cabling Infrastructure & Alarm Upgrades.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AA-367-23-TW (ES) Replacement of Analogue Wiring to Digital Cabling Infrastructure & Alarm Upgrades, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.