704581455 - The Provision of a Personal Support & Social Work Service
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- SSAFA FAMILY HEALTH SERVICES
- Value
- GBP 13,847,742.69
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 28 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice is for the purpose of announcing contract award. Contract Award is to SSAFA Family Health Services for the Provision of a Personal Support and Social Work Service. Please note "Expressions of Interest are NOT required" A Find a Tender Service Notice was published on the 21st April 2023 at the following link https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011439-2023?origin=SearchResults&p=1 Lot 1: The Authority has a requirement to award a five year contract for the Provision of a Personal Support and Social Work Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2023
- Completed: Award published28 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 704581455 - The Provision of a Personal Support & Social Work Service.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
