Awarded contract

Water & Wastewater Services

Details

Value
GBP 97,178
Duration
5 years
Topic
Water distribution and related services
Published
22 November 2023

Tender description

The Authority has awarded a call-off contract from YPO Framework (ref: YPO1181) for the provision of water supply and wastewater disposal retail services. The contract is for an initial term of 2 years with option to extend for a further 36 months (in 12-month intervals). Transfers of water meters to the new retailer is planned for March 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Water & Wastewater Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.