UK SPF Opportunity Sheffield Employment Support for Economically Inactive and Socially Excluded Unemployed people in Sheffield
Details
- Supplier(s)
17 suppliers
- A Mind Apart Theatre Company Ltd
- Autism Plus
- Burngreave Works
- Depaul UK
- Down2u Physiotherapy
- Endeavour Training
- Infinite Skills CiC
- Manor & Castle Development Trust Ltd
- Netherthorpe and Upperthorpe Community Alliance
- Sheffield Futures
- SOAR Community
- South Yorkshire Housing Association
- Stem Media limited
- The Employers Forum
- Tinsley Forum
- Together for Sheffield
- Voluntary Action Sheffield
- Value
- GBP 2,334,687.97
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 22 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A suite of community-based employment support projects. Lot 1: Targeted Support. Lot 2: Specialist Health Provision. Lot 3: Employment Support. Lot 4: Engagement Courses. This project is part-funded by the UK Government through the UK Shared Prosperity Fund. A range of contracts are intended to be awarded through this opportunity. The value advertised here is the total value of all contracts to be awarded for the Opportunity Sheffield programme inclusive of option to extend. See the tender documentation for the value of a per lot/cohort basis. The tender is being advertised as an open tender developed under Light Touch Regime.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
101 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SPF Opportunity Sheffield Employment Support for Economically Inactive and Socially Excluded Unemployed people in Sheffield.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
