Expired contract

TPL4423 - Paignton and Brixham Flood Risk Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 81,689.25
Duration
1 year
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
20 November 2023

Tender description

Consultancy contract awarded to Jeremy Benn Associates Limited to provide an outline business case to enable the Authority to apply for Environment Agency grant funds to appoint a Contractor to complete surface water flood alleviation works in Paignton and Brixham.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 November 2024

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TPL4423 - Paignton and Brixham Flood Risk Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TPL4423 - Paignton and Brixham Flood Risk Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.