Tender for Grass Cutting, Hedge Trimming, and Grounds Maintenance Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- Published
- 25 November 2023
- Submission
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Pinchbeck Parish Council is inviting tenders for grass cutting, hedge trimming, & grounds maintenance works within the civil parish of Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be found at https://pinchbeck.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/downloads/download/13/invitation-to-tender The ITT contains the specification and full details including where & when to submit the tender. Clarification questions & requests to visit can be submitted to the clerk at pinchbeckparish@btconnect.com. Additional information: Addendum With regard to the ongoing tender process for Pinchbeck Parish Council's Grass Cutting and Grounds Maintenance Contract, the Council has received a query about the cost of grass collection. In response, kindly ensure that where relevant, the quote explicitly indicates the additional cost associated with grass collection.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2024
About the buyer
Pinchbeck Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
- 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pinchbeck-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pinchbeck-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pinchbeck-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pinchbeck-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pinchbeck-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pinchbeck-parish-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Grass Cutting, Hedge Trimming, and Grounds Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
SOL-Schools Grounds Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Grass Cutting, Hedge Trimming, and Grounds Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pinchbeck Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
