Closed tender

Telecare Alarm Service Business Continuity Support Including Call Handling Provision

Details

Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
21 November 2023
Submission
11 December 2023

Tender description

Caerphilly County Borough Council (the Council) are seeking tender submissions from alarm monitoring receiving centers (ARCs) with a SaaS based digital UMO platform for the delivery of an alarm monitoring service if a service disruption prevents the council’s in-house ARC team from being able to answer calls. Caerphilly Careline is in the process of transitioning to a UMO platform and will require this Business Continuity support to be in place when the service goes live Caerphilly Careline supports its own direct clients (Caerphilly County Borough Social Services clients and Housing department residents), as well as supporting two other local authorities and four housing associations. Full details of the specification can be found in the tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 December 2023

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72120000 · Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services
  • 72251000 · Disaster recovery services
  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85323000 · Community health services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

306 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Telecare Alarm Service Business Continuity Support Including Call Handling Provision.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Telecare Alarm Service Business Continuity Support Including Call Handling Provision, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.