Expired contract

TECS Lot 1 DA Dec23 - Arun District Council - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 171,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
20 November 2023

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Arun D C based in Littlehampton, UK have appointed Chiptech as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of ONE year, with an option to extend for a further ONE year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2024

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TECS Lot 1 DA Dec23 - Arun District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.