TC1178 - Evaluation of Greater Manchester Remand Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 22 November 2023
- Submission
- 18 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester City Council is seeking a dynamic research partner to undertake an evaluation of a new Remand Project which involves the pooling of remand budgets from the ten Local Authorities in Greater Manchester. The evaluation would test and evaluate whether the pooling of the remand budgets on a regional basis better enables investment in community alternatives to secure remand. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday, 18 December 2023. Any clarification queries must also be submitted via the Chest website by the date referred to in the tender documentation. The contracts will be for 2 years, expected to commence March 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2023
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1178 - Evaluation of Greater Manchester Remand Project.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
