T2435 - Animal Healthcare Services at Belfast Zoo
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Zoological services
- Published
- 24 November 2023
- Submission
- 3 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council has awarded this contract to a suitably qualified and experienced economic operator ‘Bidder’ for the provision of animal healthcare services at Belfast Zoo. This ITT set out the information that was required by the Council to assess the suitability of Bidders' experience, organisational and financial standing to meet the ITT requirement. In addition to this, quality, social value, and pricing proposals were also assessed before any contract award was made. Lot 1: As stated in the specification and pricing schedule Lot 1: As stated in the specification and pricing schedule
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 January 2024
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77400000 · Zoological services
- 92530000 · Botanical and zoological garden services and nature reserve services
- 92532000 · Zoological garden services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2435 - Animal Healthcare Services at Belfast Zoo.
Related topics
Topics related to T2435 - Animal Healthcare Services at Belfast Zoo, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
