Supply, Storage, and Management of Glucose 10% and 50% 500ml iv infusion
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baxter Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4
- Topic
- Intravenous fluids
- Published
- 22 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Following publication of the Contract Award Notice for the Supply, Storage, and Management of Glucose 10% and 50% 500ml iv infusion (notice reference: 2024/S000-001675), the Authority wishes to correct certain information provided. Other than those changes listed in this corrigendum, there are no further revisions to the Contract Award Notice and as far as the Authority is aware, all remaining elements in the Contract Award Notice remain correct. Lot 1: Glucose 10% - 500ml iv infusion The supply, storage, and management of Glucose 10%, and 50% 500ml iv infusion Lot 2: Glucose 50% - 500ml iv infusion The supply, storage, and management of Glucose 10%, and 50% 500ml iv infusion.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2023
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33692510 · Intravenous fluids
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
