Closed tender

Supply of Decorating Materials

Details

Value
GBP 148,000
Topic
Decorating supplies
Published
22 November 2023
Submission
22 December 2023

Tender description

KWL are seeking to procure one supplier for the supply of Decorating Materials The annual estimated value of the contract is £37,000 The estimate is based on historical usage. KWL can offer no guarantee of spend, volume or frequency of orders made to any supplier. The supplier must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and in order to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL may seek other suppliers in the event of service failure, excessive lead times or change in quality etc. The contract will be for a 2-year period commencing on 04 March 2024. The contracts may be extended for a further 2 year period (1 + 1 Year) subject to a value for money review which will take into account cost, performance and quality delivered during the original contract term. For complete tender documents please e-mail eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Additional information: For complete tender documents, please email eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 December 2023

About the buyer

Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44812400 · Decorating supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.