Single Homeless Prevention Programme
Details
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 24 November 2023
- Submission
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Hackney is seeking a supplier to deliver a Homeless Prevention Programme which meets its three core objectives of: 1) Preventing homelessness for single people and other households without dependent children who meet the agreed referral criteria and are at risk of homelessness within 56 days. 2) Relieving homelessness for single people and other households without dependent children who meet the agreed referral criteria and are already homeless. 3) Assisting those single people and other households without dependent children whose homelessness is prevented or relieved to sustain suitable accommodation and to prevent repeat homelessness. Lot 1: The London Borough of Hackney is seeking a supplier to deliver a Homeless Prevention Programme which meets its three core objectives of: 1) Preventing homelessness for single people and other households without dependent children who meet the agreed referral criteria and are at risk of homelessness within 56 days. 2) Relieving homelessness for single people and other households without dependent children who meet the agreed referral criteria and are already homeless. 3) Assisting those single people and other households without dependent children whose homelessness is prevented or relieved to sustain suitable accommodation and to prevent repeat homelessness. It will be expected that the service supplier will assign Case Workers to assess individual service users’ situations and the circumstances that have led to them to where they are, develop a Personal Housing Plan, provide intense support and assist service users to access a range of Public and Voluntary and Community Sector Enterprise support options. This is an outcomes based Contract where payment for the service is made when service user's achieve set milestones as stated within in the Invitation to Tender documents. To view the tender documents you should register on the ProContract website and search using the tender reference: DN698941 This opportunity is available as from 24/11/2023 and all applications must be submitted electronically using the Proactis Web Portal by 12:00 hrs on 08/01/2024 https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e77c4159-d98a-ee11-8125-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Homeless Prevention Programme.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Single Homeless Prevention Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
