SIM Power Hall Exhibition Lighting Design
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 20 November 2023
- Submission
- 15 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this project is to prepare a lighting design scheme for the Power Hall gallery by delivering the work packages detailed below. - Create a 'living gallery' alive with activity and atmosphere and ensure a welcoming gallery threshold. - Work with the Project Team, and exhibition designers to ensure that all specified exhibition lighting interventions fit seamlessly within the existing gallery infrastructure and interpretation design. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2023
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SIM Power Hall Exhibition Lighting Design.
Related topics
Topics related to SIM Power Hall Exhibition Lighting Design, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
