Request for Tender for the provision of an e-learning Video Authoring solution
Details
- Value
- EUR 70,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 November 2023
- Submission
- 14 December 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This public procurement competition relates to the provision, implementation, training and support for an e-learning video authoring solution which will be used to compliment Revenue’s current E-Learning training environment This public procurement competition relates to the provision, implementation, training and support for an e-learning video authoring solution which will be used to compliment Revenue’s current E-Learning training environment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2023
About the buyer
Office of the Revenue Commissioners is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48190000 · Educational software package
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 48931000 · Training software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-the-revenue-commissioners.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the provision of an e-learning Video Authoring solution.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the provision of an e-learning Video Authoring solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of the Revenue Commissioners.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
