PS23280 - Technical evaluation of Security Narrative of the DSIT funded FRANC projects
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- NCC Group Security Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 63,750
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 21 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM3764 Cyber Security Services 3 DPS. Brief Description of Requirement To outsource a security insights reporting activity to an independent and external supplier. The security insights of the DSIT Future Networks Programme, FRANC programme. This requirement is tightly aligned to the FNP FRANC programme and therefore there is a need to ensure completion of the activity in line with the FRANC programme (see above end date). To ensure an accelerated activity, the supplier should have proven experience with the telecom cyber security aspects of the DSIT FNP FRANC Programme and the resources to manage the activity within the mentioned time frames.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2023
- Completed: Award published21 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23280 - Technical evaluation of Security Narrative of the DSIT funded FRANC projects.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS23280 - Technical evaluation of Security Narrative of the DSIT funded FRANC projects, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
