PS23273 Developing a cyber security assessment methodology for the Chemicals Critical National Infrastructure (CNI) sector
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- Actica Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 98,600
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 23 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS framework RM3764iii Cyber Security Services. Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is seeking a supplier to develop and demonstrate a broad yet robust cyber assessment framework/methodology for the Chemicals CNI sector that could be utilised across the range of CNI operators (each with their own technical/operational status).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2023
- Completed: Award published23 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23273 Developing a cyber security assessment methodology for the Chemicals Critical National Infrastructure (CNI) sector.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS23273 Developing a cyber security assessment methodology for the Chemicals Critical National Infrastructure (CNI) sector, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,185£735.9bn
- 165£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
