Closed tender
Provision of Supportive Observations
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2023
- Submission
- 12 January 2024
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Supportive observations including restrictive practice on acute paediatric inpatient wards.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2024
About the buyer
Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alder-hey-children-s-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Supportive Observations, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
