Awarded contract

Provision of Business Modernisation for Support Digital Delivery Support Partner

Details

Value
GBP 50,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 November 2023

Tender description

This Procurement established a contract for the purchase of Services described in Attachment 3, Statement of Requirements. The contract will be for an initial period of 36 months with an option to extend by 2 x 12-month periods (3 + 1 + 1), reviewed on an annual basis (subject to funding approval). Initial Term: 36 months (value NTE - £50,000,000.00 excluding VAT) Option Periods (Authority's discretion and subject to further approval) Option Period 1: Maximum 12 Months (NTE £21,000,000.00 excluding VAT) Option Period 2: Maximum 12 Months (NTE £21,000,000.00 excluding VAT) Total potential contract duration including discretionary option periods of 60 months (Total NTE £92,000,000.00)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Business Modernisation for Support Digital Delivery Support Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.