PRF 1433 - Service Concession Contract for the Management of Roundabouts Sponsorships
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CP Media Limited
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 20 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a tender under the Concessions Regulations 2016, Peterborough City Council has awarded a Contract for an outside organisation to adopt all responsibilities pertaining to the management of sponsorships of our roundabouts. The aim of the Contract is to maximise sales and to increase regular income stream to the council. This will also ensure the council comply with corporate governance regulations. The length of the Contract awarded is 3 years with two optional extensions of 12 months each.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published20 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRF 1433 - Service Concession Contract for the Management of Roundabouts Sponsorships.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
