Awarded contract
Prevention, Protection and Operational Risk Cloud Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 23 November 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Award of Prevention, Protection and Operational Risk Cloud Software via the G-Cloud 13 framework agreement RM1557.13
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published23 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-west-wales-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Prevention, Protection and Operational Risk Cloud Software.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Prevention, Protection and Operational Risk Cloud Software, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 717£1.9bn
- 386£3.6bn
- 253£399.2m
- 158£804.1m
- 156£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£80.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
