Awarded contract
Planned Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Equans Regeneration Limited
- Value
- GBP 37,500,000
- Topic
- Sheltered housing construction work
- Published
- 22 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Capital works to housing stock Lot 1: Whole property refurbishment works including but not limited to: Kitchens and Bathrooms and associated works, Windows and Doors Installations and electrical works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 October 2023
- Completed: Award published22 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planned Maintenance.
Related topics
Topics related to Planned Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
