PHW-RFQ-54954- HMQ in Hospitals Training Videos
Details
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 21 November 2023
- Submission
- 5 December 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Public Health Wales are looking for suitably qualified creative development agencies to submit proposals to develop video assets that will be used as a training aid to support health professionals to have brief meaningful conversations with smokers to facilitate a referral to the Help Me Quit program for further support. Further information on the requirements can be found within the detailed specification and appendices attached as part of this Invitation To Tender (ITT). Public Health Wales recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 16/06/2023 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref: project_54954 and itt_107187. Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2023
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 32300000 · Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80520000 · Training facilities
- 80590000 · Tutorial services
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
- 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services
- 92300000 · Entertainment services
- 92310000 · Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
- 92312000 · Artistic services
- 92312211 · Writing agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHW-RFQ-54954- HMQ in Hospitals Training Videos.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to PHW-RFQ-54954- HMQ in Hospitals Training Videos, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
