Penton Hook Lock House - PhaseI Refurbishment_ IWI&Thermal Upgrade
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 November 2023
- Submission
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The house at Penton Hook Lock is listed and the works are subject to receiving listed building consent (confirmation is due 28/12/2023. This project is Phase I of a Refurbishment Project and includes to thermally upgrade the house internally including, Internal Wall Insulation, ground floor insulation, insulation to pitched ceilings on first floor and loft insulation. The removal and disposal of the kitchen, bathroom and floor coverings will form part of this project. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Tender with the associated documents. Email your response to EstatesResidential@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on Monday11/12/2023. An open morning to view the site has been organised on Thursday 30th November 10am - 1pm. To confirm your attendance at the open morning to view the site please e-mail Estates Residenail Team estatesresidential@environment-agency.gov.uk or phone Susan Campion - contact details: susan.campion@environment-agency.gov.uk Mobile: 07469905369 or Patricia Salbany - contact details: Email:Patricia.salbany@environment-agency.gov.uk Mobile: 0447425620502 (working days Tues, Weds, Thurs)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Penton Hook Lock House - PhaseI Refurbishment_ IWI&Thermal Upgrade.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Penton Hook Lock House - PhaseI Refurbishment_ IWI&Thermal Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
