Invitation to Tender for the provision of a workshop overall cleaning/laundry service
Details
- Topic
- Laundry supplies
- Published
- 20 November 2023
- Submission
- 18 December 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is issued by Gloucestershire County Council on behalf of Ubico Limited for the provision of a workshop overall cleaning/laundry service. Keywords: Uniform, Laundry, Overalls, Cleaning, Clean
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2023
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39291000 · Laundry supplies
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
- 98310000 · Washing and dry-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of a workshop overall cleaning/laundry service.
- Open tender
LINC with Dounreay Registration
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of a workshop overall cleaning/laundry service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
