Awarded contract
Install, manage and maintain automatic meter reading technology (AMR) onto 11 water meters at 10 sites sitting under Sefton Councils Self Supply water contract to support effective water management.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Waterscan
- Value
- GBP 17,447
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 24 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Install, manage and maintain automatic meter reading technology (AMR) onto 11 water meters at 10 sites sitting under Sefton Councils Self Supply water contract to support effective water management.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2023
- Completed: Award published24 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
