Awarded contract

Income Management System

Details

Value
GBP 213,259
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
22 November 2023

Tender description

The Council has an income management system that is the main means by which income is controlled and processed for activities of the Council, including the major revenues systems such as Council Tax, Business Rates, Debtors Invoices and other miscellaneous income. This is being procured through KCS Framework Y20023 - The Provision of Managed Services for Business Solution.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 March 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Dorset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Income Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dorset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.