Health and Wellbeing Support Interventions
Details
- Topic
- Health training services
- Published
- 24 November 2023
- Submission
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Seetec Pluss delivers Employment Programmes across England. We provide tailored support to help Participants get back into work. Due to the nature of our delivery, we are seeking a service delivery partner(s) to meet the high demand for employability and vocational. The provision will support Participants progression into sustainable employment with a key priority to address health and wellbeing challenges with access to a range of interventions depending on severity of need to identify barriers and successfully manage and overcome these challenges. Our programmes aim to improve Participants opportunity to get back into sustainable employment within the time they are on programme. It is therefore crucial support is accessible and timely. (2) Purpose Seetec Pluss require a provider who can deliver face to face and remote support services either on a cohort (up to 15) or individual basis that Employment Advisors can select and refer participants from a range of interventions and therapeutic support once a need has been identified. To support our Work and Health Programme participants. The successful provider will be included into our database of providers providing bespoke training and support to participants. The support interventions required include, but are not limited to: • Health & Wellbeing Support Interventions • Trauma Informed Counselling • Psychological talking therapies • Solution Focused Therapy • Occupational Health Assessments • Physiotherapy Assessments • Pain Management Clinics Please note, we are looking for a provider who is flexible and can develop further support interventions as needs require. The services under the contract awarded will include a range of therapeutic support interventions as detailed under section 2 above to assist participants future employability chances. Due to this varied nature of services required as needs arise, there is also the scope to add services to those listed above. Please acknowledge that you have read and understood the attached terms and conditions as these will be non-negotiable. You are required to complete and submit the rate card and ITT attached and any additional information that will substantiate your ability to deliver the required services. Please submit to partnerships@seetec.co.uk by the deadline stated above. Additional information: The Work and Health Programme (WHP Core) is DWP's contracted employment provision that will help persons who have a disability, the long-term unemployed (LTU) and specified disadvantaged groups to find sustained work. WHP Core will target those who are most likely to benefit from the additional support of the programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2023
About the buyer
SEETEC BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80561000 · Health training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@seetec-business-technology-centre-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and Wellbeing Support Interventions.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Health and Wellbeing Support Interventions, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SEETEC BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE LIMITED.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
