GLLM Supply of New Electric 4 passenger UTV 2023
Details
- Topic
- 4-wheel-drive vehicles
- Published
- 21 November 2023
- Submission
- 13 December 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Grŵp Llandrillo Menai are seeking to appoint a single supplier for the purchase of one four-seater electric Utility Terrain Vehicle (UTV). The electric UTV will be used by Coleg Glynllifon, covering all the operator training requirements necessary for students, staff and external customers in a forestry setting, transporting kit and materials as required. The UTV will need to be new and appropriate for an educational establishment. Glynllifon’s training courses are scheduled throughout the year, so the vehicle support element is a key part of the specification. The ability to supply the electric UTV immediately upon contract award or no later than 2nd February 2023 to Coleg Glynllifon LL54 5DU is essential to ensure acquired Welsh Government funding for this project is utilised within the agreed timescale. See Specification of Requirement for full description of the UTV required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2023
About the buyer
Grwp Llandrillo Menai is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles
- 34113200 · All-terrain vehicles
- 34113300 · Off-road vehicles
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grwp-llandrillo-menai.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grwp-llandrillo-menai.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grwp-llandrillo-menai.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grwp-llandrillo-menai.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grwp-llandrillo-menai.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grwp-llandrillo-menai.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GLLM Supply of New Electric 4 passenger UTV 2023.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to GLLM Supply of New Electric 4 passenger UTV 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Grwp Llandrillo Menai.
- 110£80.4m
- 75£78.1m
- 64£38.4m
- 34£86.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
