GB-London: Tate Galleries - Leading inclusive culture training sessions
Details
- Buyer
- Tate Gallery
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 21 November 2023
- Submission
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tate's vision is to serve as artistically adventurous and culturally inclusive art museums for the UK and the world. The supplier will deliver sessions for approximately 20 members of Tate's Directors Group with a focus on supporting and accelerating Tate's ongoing commitment to race equality, and equality, diversity and inclusion more broadly. Please download the tender document for more details. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2023
About the buyer
Tate Gallery is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tate-gallery.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Tate Galleries - Leading inclusive culture training sessions.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Tate Galleries - Leading inclusive culture training sessions, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tate Gallery.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
