GB-Colchester: 0349 - Social Housing Decarbonisation Fund Wave 2.1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TSG Building Services Plc
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Thermal insulation work
- Published
- 23 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester City Homes on behalf of Colchester Borough Council (the Council) wished to commission a contractor to undertake Social Housing Decarbonisation, ensuring PAS2030/PAS2035-compliant retrofit of 105 Council-owned, occupied domestic properties as part of Social Housing Decarbonisation Fund Wave 2.1 funding for Colchester City Council. Bids are being sought utilising the Fusion 21 - Decarbonisation Works Framework and only companies that have previously expressed interest have been invited to tender. The tender is split into three separate package of work (35 properties per package), for which a tender may be submitted, and the Council will appoint separate contractors for each of the 3 packages. Full details of each package are contained within the tender document's.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: 0349 - Social Housing Decarbonisation Fund Wave 2.1.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
