Awarded contract
GB-Bath: Framework for The Provision of Video Production Services
Details
- Buyer
- University of Bath
- Supplier(s)
- Skylark Media Ltd, Dynomite Productions Ltd, Tail Wind Productions Ltd. Trading as "Tailwind Group
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motion picture and video production services
- Published
- 23 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Video Production Support Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
University of Bath is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bath.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Bath: Framework for The Provision of Video Production Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bath.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
