Expired contract

Furniture Storage and Transfer - Contract Award Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
Flexiform
Value
GBP 39,180
Duration
2 months
Topic
Office furniture
Published
24 November 2023

Tender description

A contract for furniture storage and transfer services has been awarded to Flexiform via a Direct Award under Lot 1 ('Office Furniture') of the CCS Framework Agreement for Furniture & Associated Services (RM6119).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Furniture Storage and Transfer - Contract Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Furniture Storage and Transfer - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.