Exeter Cathedral Exhibition Fit Out
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter Cathedral
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Exhibition equipment
- Published
- 21 November 2023
- Submission
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The works cover exterior interpretation structures, loose interpretation structures, exhibition fit out works, AV hardware, interactives, models, graphics and display cases. These works will be in several locations across the entire cathedral site, both externally and internally. Locations covered: Cathedral Ground, Cathedral Interior, Chapel of Saint James, Cloister Link, Pearson Stairs, and Pearson Gallery. Lot 1: Public procurement hosted on MyTenders.co.uk. ITT issued Tuesday 21st November 2023 Tender deadline 19th January 2024 Shortlisted contractors notified 26th January 2024 Interview 2nd February 2024 Contract awarded 9th February 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2024
About the buyer
Exeter Cathedral is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-cathedral.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Exeter Cathedral Exhibition Fit Out.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Exeter Cathedral Exhibition Fit Out, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter Cathedral.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
