Awarded contract

ESPH NB HBC UKSPF Business Support and Skills Development Activity (ESPH598 JB)

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
20 November 2023

Tender description

Hastings Borough Council (HBC, Council) has successfully obtained funding from the UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF) to initiate a program to support business and skills development in Hastings with a focus on Northeast Hastings neighbourhoods (Broomgrove).Full details are included in the document set. Lot 1: Full information can be found at http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH NB HBC UKSPF Business Support and Skills Development Activity (ESPH598 JB).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.