Expired contract

Direct award from RM6187 for WPS Procurement and Supply Chain Commercial Finance and Evaluation Support

Details

Value
GBP 48,750
Duration
3 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
24 November 2023

Tender description

This contract award notice is for a direct award call-off under the Crown Commercial Service Framework Contract with the reference number RM6187 for the provision of WPS Procurement and Supply Chain Commercial Finance and Evaluation Support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2024

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79417000 · Safety consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct award from RM6187 for WPS Procurement and Supply Chain Commercial Finance and Evaluation Support.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.