DfE DCI Online Forms Platform - con_23452
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Granicus-Firmstep Ltd
- Value
- GBP 230,900
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery of a digital platform (govService), allowing the Buyer to develop and maintain a range of intelligent online forms to support various business processes across the Department. This is a Call-Off Contract sourced through the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 13 (RM1557.13) Framework Agreement. For transparency purposes, the awarded contract value includes an optional 12-month extension period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published23 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DfE DCI Online Forms Platform - con_23452.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
