Awarded contract

Corporate Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment - S & R/2022/83*

Details

Value
GBP 1,008,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
21 November 2023

Tender description

Stoke on Trent City Council is seeking to appoint suitable suppliers to a framework agreement for Corporate Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment Supply and Delivery including logo printing and embroidery.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 November 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18200000 · Outerwear
  • 18300000 · Garments
  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 18800000 · Footwear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Corporate Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment - S & R/2022/83*.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Corporate Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment - S & R/2022/83*, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.