Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of Learning Practitioner (L3) and Learning Consultant (L5) Apprenticeships call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit

Details

Value
GBP 52,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
23 November 2023

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for Learning and Development Practitioner Standard (L3) - ST0562 and Learning and Development Consultant (L5) - ST0563 Apprenticeships to Intec Business Colleges Ltd, via Direct Award via Salisbury Managed Procurement Framework for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training and End Point Assessment (Ref S10353 and Education Apprenticeship Standards) Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of Learning Practitioner (L3) and Learning Consultant (L5) Apprenticeships call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.