Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Tools and Equipment for T4 Subjects
Details
- Buyer
- Waterpark College
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Toner for laser printers/fax machines
- Published
- 23 November 2023
- Submission
- 14 December 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Board of Management of Waterpark College, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this call for tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in Waterpark College on or before the end of February 2024. In summary, the Goods comprise: T4 Machinery and Equipment, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2023
About the buyer
Waterpark College is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30125110 · Toner for laser printers/fax machines
- 30232110 · Laser printers
- 30232130 · Colour graphics printers
- 35111510 · Fire suppression hand tools
- 38636110 · Industrial lasers
- 39113500 · Stools
- 42600000 · Machine tools
- 42610000 · Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres
- 42611000 · Special-purpose machine tools
- 42620000 · Lathes, boring and milling machine tools
- 42621000 · Lathes
- 42621100 · CNC lathe
- 42630000 · Metal-working machine tools
- 42631000 · Machine tools for finishing metals
- 42637000 · Machine tools for drilling, boring or milling metal
- 42637100 · Machine tools for drilling metal
- 42637200 · Machine tools for boring metal
- 42637300 · Machine tools for milling metal
- 42640000 · Machine tools for working hard materials except metals
- 42641000 · Machine tools for working stone, ceramics, concrete or glass
- 42641100 · Machine tools for working stone
- 42641200 · Machine tools for working ceramics
- 42641300 · Machine tools for working concrete
- 42641400 · Machine tools for working glass
- 42642000 · Machine tools for working wood, bone, cork, hard rubber or hard plastics
- 42642100 · Machine tools for working wood
- 42642200 · Machine tools for working bone
- 42642300 · Machine tools for working cork
- 42642400 · Machine tools for working hard rubber
- 42642500 · Machine tools for working hard plastics
- 42650000 · Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
- 42651000 · Pneumatic hand tools
- 42652000 · Hand-held electromechanical tools
- 42660000 · Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment
- 42670000 · Parts and accessories of machine tools
- 42674000 · Parts and accessories for metal-working machine tools
- 42675000 · Parts and accessories for hard material-working machine tools
- 42676000 · Parts of hand tools
- 42677000 · Parts of pneumatic tools
- 42962000 · Printing and graphics equipment
- 43121100 · Wellhead running tools
- 43830000 · Power tools
- 44423230 · Step stools
- 44500000 · Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
- 44510000 · Tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
- 44512600 · Roadworking tools
- 44513000 · Treadle-operated tools
- 48980000 · Programming languages and tools
- 48984000 · Graphical user interface (GUI) tools
- 51530000 · Installation services of machine tools
- 72212980 · Programming languages and tools development services
- 76537100 · Downhole oilifield tools services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterpark-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterpark-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterpark-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterpark-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterpark-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waterpark-college.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Tools and Equipment for T4 Subjects.
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Tools and Equipment for T4 Subjects, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waterpark College.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
