Awarded contract

Award of ELC-23-0143 - Employee Assistance Services

Details

Value
GBP 112,615
Duration
5 years
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
23 November 2023

Tender description

FURTHER COMPETITION ESPO 985B_23 Occupational Health Framework Lot 2 Refer to Tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-23-0143 - Employee Assistance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of ELC-23-0143 - Employee Assistance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.