Awarded contract

AH297 - VMware vSphere 8 Enterprise Licenses and associated support. - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Etage Limited
Value
GBP 22,975
Duration
3 years
Topic
Computer upgrade services
Published
24 November 2023

Tender description

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council (DMBC) is looking to purchase VMware vSphere 8 Enterprise Licenses and associated support and is seeking quotes for a period of either 12 months or 3 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72540000 · Computer upgrade services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to AH297 - VMware vSphere 8 Enterprise Licenses and associated support. - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.