AA-304-23-DA Pharmacy Robotic Automated Dispensing Systems and Related Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BECTON, DICKINSON U.K. LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 601,166
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 21 November 2023
Tender description
"""NHS Ayrshire & Arrran have directly awarded Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited to provide Pharmacy Robotic Automated Dispensing Systems and Related Services using Lot 4 of the Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Framework Total Inventory Management Systems F/063/TIMS/20/JF. The contract awarded will provide the following key comptentns 1. 2 x Rowa Vmax 160 (7480mm x 1630mm x 3020mm) 2. 2 Picking Heads in each robot 3. Easyload with 2m Buffer Belt 4. 5 dispensing outputs 5. 4 external ward box 6. implemententation and support the system plus provide training to users of the system.""" "NHS Ayrshire & Arrran have directly awarded Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited to provide Pharmacy Robotic Automated Dispensing Systems and Related Services using Lot 4 of the Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Framework Total Inventory Management Systems F/063/TIMS/20/JF. "
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2023
- Completed: Award published21 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AA-304-23-DA Pharmacy Robotic Automated Dispensing Systems and Related Services.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
- 85£728.7m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
