Awarded contract
709553450-Akrotiri Passenger & Freight Handling Facility CEMAR-CAN
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- THINKPROJECT UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 69,843
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Administration software package
- Published
- 21 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CAN for the procurement of CEMAR through G-Cloud 13 Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2023
- Completed: Award published21 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48219300 · Administration software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 709553450-Akrotiri Passenger & Freight Handling Facility CEMAR-CAN.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
