709392451-RNAS Culdrose Washing Machines Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Gillmans Electrical Limited
- Value
- GBP 38,463
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Clothes-washing and drying machines
- Published
- 22 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract number change from 709232451 to 709392451 - This is a replacement notice not an additional notice. The Royal Naval School of Flight Deck Operations (RNSFDO) at RNAS Culdrose requires commercial standard washing and drying machines to replace the current units which have reached the end of their support contract and not supported for maintenance through FDIS contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2023
- Completed: Award published22 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39713200 · Clothes-washing and drying machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
