Technical Advisor Services N59 Dawros Bridge, Kylemore, Connemara, Co. Galway
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 17 November 2023
- Submission
- 13 December 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Dawros River Bridge is located in the Galway Bay Complex SAC in Connemara, Co. Galway. A consultant is required to provide Stage (i) Preliminary, Stage (ii) Design and Stage (iii) Tender Action, Evaluation and Award stages of this project which concerns surveys investigations and the provision of a hydrological solution to manage flash flooding that occurs in the area, causing flooding at the bridge. Full details are provided in Section 5 of the Call for Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2023
About the buyer
Galway County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-county-council.gov |
82 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technical Advisor Services N59 Dawros Bridge, Kylemore, Connemara, Co. Galway.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Technical Advisor Services N59 Dawros Bridge, Kylemore, Connemara, Co. Galway, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Galway County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
