TEC Partnership - 421 New Water Main, The Academy Grimsby - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Supplier(s)
- FR Townsend and Co Ltd
- Value
- GBP 47,915.74
- Topic
- Water mains
- Published
- 14 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further to your Interest, the TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake The installation of a new water main to serve The Academy Grimsby for the TEC Partnership. The TEC Partnership, formerly the Grimsby Institute Group, is one of England's largest providers of further and higher education. With a rich history of developing innovative training and education solutions for the community, the Partnership comprises the Grimsby Institute, University Centre Grimsby, East Riding College, Scarborough TEC (formerly Yorkshire Coast College), Skegness TEC (formerly Lincolnshire Regional College), The Academy Grimsby and Career 6. More recently, it has expanded to offer exceptional training provision through National Employer Training and Modal Training. An Ofsted Outstanding provider, it has been awarded numerous accolades including TEF Silver, EdTech Demonstrator and Microsoft Showcase status, a 2019 Learning Technologies Award and two 2020 AoC Beacon Awards.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 December 2023
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44161200 · Water mains
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership - 421 New Water Main, The Academy Grimsby - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to TEC Partnership - 421 New Water Main, The Academy Grimsby - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
